"Khorezm Rural Advisory Support Service" is a self-governing, independent, non-governmental, not-for-profit and non-political organization, based on voluntary membership of practitioners, researchers, and other specialists sharing common ideas and interests.
To contribute to improvement of rural livelihoods, poverty alleviation and increasing long-term food security and environmental sustainability in rural Uzbekistan through agricultural support services
• to promote rational use of land and water resources for sustainable development and mitigation of environmental problems by disseminating innovative, modern and improved agricultural and irrigation methods and techniques
• to increase the agricultural knowledge and skills of the farming population and the youth of rural Uzbekistan
• to promote the development of science and technologies and contribute to the development and management of such information